Products

We are supported by well known manufacturers, so that we can offer the best quality products and services, all our products are manufactured in ISO-9000 facilities and meet and/or exceed the highest standards. We are Sales Representatives for Draka Communications in The Caribbean and Latinamerica, and distributors for our other brands.


drakaDraka's Optical Fiber selection for cable manufacturing.

Draka offers a full range of optical fibers that have been designed, developed, manufactured and tested. Covering the spectrum of customer needs for: * Single-mode fibers * Multimode fibers * Specialty fibers - DrakaElite.

  


 

fibersource
In the short time since FiberSource was founded we have grown into a full service manufacturer of fiberoptic components, assemblies, PLC splitters, MTP Cassettes, MTP Trunk cables, high fiber count cable terminations, lgx style patch panels, pre-loaded adapter plates and much more.

 


  

sticklersAt its heart, the science behind fiber optic communications is pretty simple. There are only two physical problems that can affect a fiber network: (1) excessive bending or breaking of the fiber, and/or (2) excessive dirt on the connector end-face.

 


 

netgearNETGEAR has been a worldwide provider of technologically advanced, branded networking products since 1996. Our mission is to be the preferred customer-driven provider of innovative networking solutions for small businesses and homes.
Efficiency, Innovation, Presence, Quality.

 


 

preformedPreformed Line Products (PLP) is a worldwide designer, manufacturer and supplier of high quality cable anchoring and control hardware and systems, fiber optic and copper splice closures, and high-speed cross-connect devices.

 

 


 

humbrallHumbrall, Corp. is a company with 15 years experience. Leader in design, manufacturing and distribution of Integral Systems for holding, anchoring or tightening cables for the following industries:
Telecommunications, CATV, Energy & Fiber Optics (OPGW and ADSS). We also design & manufacture telephone booths for Telecommunications.

 


  

nitrotelNitrotel is a well specialized Manufacture and Marketer of Voice and Data products within the Telecommunication Industry.

 

 


 

minutemanON-LINE UPS SYSTEMS
Minuteman's products range from the highly acclaimed Endeavor® On-Line UPS series designed for equipment protection requirements of up to 24kVA in parallel configuration) and below and our EnterprisePlus® Series with extended runtime designed for equipment protection requirements of 3.2kVA and below in a desktop or a rackmount configuration.